7 Bar Peach Berry

Date of Birth:
3/23/2014
Nickname:
Peaches
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
G&G Longhorns
Breeder:
Davis Green
PH #:
204
Reg #1:
271900
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$7,000
Sales Comments:
Awesome young cow with a great horn set. Sired by arguably the best Butler bull ever out of Night Safari. Bottom side is production queen, Peach Brandy ST. She's been exposed to Sniper for a spring 2018 calf.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM His Royal Highness11/23/201703/05/2018  
Natural ServiceSniper06/05/201709/18/2017  
Natural ServiceGrande Safari Chex11/23/201602/15/2017  
Natural ServiceOutsider05/31/201609/13/2016  
Natural ServiceLuckenbach Texa12/20/201504/10/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.500003/05/2018  
Tip to Tip67.750012/20/2017  
Tip to Tip62.750006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip59.250002/15/2017  
Tip to Tip55.500008/16/2016  
Tip to Tip51.750006/22/2016  
Tip to Tip49.750005/23/2016  
  • Rustic Peach
    • Rustic Peach
    • DOB: 10/29/2016
    • Luckenbach Texa x 7 Bar Peach Berry