Riverfork Shootin Fancy

Date of Birth:
10/22/2011
Nickname:
Buttercup
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Gravett/Gravett partnership
Breeder:
TK Longhorns
PH #:
101
Reg #1:
272075
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$6,500
Sales Comments:
Lovely Rio influenced cow with Night Safari mixed in on the top side. Bottom side you have the great Foxfire bull and Dixie Joke with Johnnie Hoffman breeding. She's bred to Grande Safari Chex for a fall 2017 calf.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM His Royal Highness11/23/201703/05/2018  
Natural ServiceSniper06/05/201709/18/2017  
Natural ServiceGrande Safari Chex11/23/201602/15/2017  
Natural ServiceOutlawed05/31/201609/21/2016  
Natural ServiceCowboy Catchit Chex10/20/201503/12/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip69.000003/05/2018  
Tip to Tip68.750012/20/2017  
Tip to Tip67.500006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip66.750002/15/2017  
Tip to Tip65.750006/28/2016