AF Buck Wild

Date of Birth:
3/15/2015
Nickname:
Helga
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
G&G Longhorns
Breeder:
Rockin H Longhorns
PH #:
15
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
If you want some brindle here’s your chance. Sired by the Loomis bred, 8 Seconds Chex who’s by Cowboy Up Chex, the full brother to the $165,000 Cowboy Tuff Chex, that’s out of the 97”ttt BL Rio Catchit. On Up’s bottom side you have Farlap Chex, arguably the best Butler bull ever (Butler gives you that horn explosion). On the bottom side Buck Wild is out of Unarmed, a big bodied VJ Tommie (aka Unlimited) daughter. Unarmed produced the $20,000 DH Star, a half sister to Buck Wild. She’s bred to Sniper, our 85.5”ttt LWC Bronze winner.

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSniper11/22/201801/03/2019  
Natural ServiceSniper08/05/201810/10/2018  
Natural ServiceRM His Royal Highness11/23/201703/05/2018  
Natural ServiceSniper06/05/201709/18/2017  
Natural ServiceOutsider 11/22/201602/20/2017  
Natural ServiceOutisder05/31/201609/13/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.