585 Marquis

Date of Birth:
1/3/2005
Nickname:
Marge
Sex:
Female
Breeder:
Ron & Kevin Asbill
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
173
Reg #1:
253356
Reg #2:
C239092
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$9,750
Sales Comments:
One of the old gals in our herd. She's sired by one of the most undermarketed bulls in the industry. She's been a wonderful producer for us. She's bred to Grande Safari Chex for a fall 2017 calf.
Twin:
No
Award DateEvent LocationAward
12/12/2012  

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM His Royal Highness11/23/201703/05/2018  
Natural ServiceSniper06/05/201709/18/2017  
Natural ServiceGrande Safari Chex11/23/201602/15/2017  
Natural ServiceOutlawed05/31/201609/13/2016  
Natural ServiceOutlawed11/13/201502/18/2016  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull06/01/201509/14/2015  
Natural ServiceAll Around Cowboy Chex11/24/201402/19/2015  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/31/201409/08/2014  
Natural ServiceD/O Tenacious11/13/201302/11/2014  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/14/201309/06/2013  
Natural ServiceSDR Duke11/26/201202/14/2013  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/25/201209/05/2012  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull11/14/201102/15/2012  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect05/25/201108/30/2011  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect11/20/201002/15/2011  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/25/201009/20/2010  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect11/23/200902/16/2010  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect05/15/200908/31/2009  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip68.750003/05/2018  
Tip to Tip68.500012/20/2017  
Tip to Tip68.000006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip67.750002/15/2017  
Tip to Tip67.500006/28/2016  
Tip to Tip67.000002/18/2016  
Tip to Tip66.750007/01/2015  
Tip to Tip66.500002/25/2015  
Tip to Tip66.250006/16/2014  
Tip to Tip65.750002/27/2014  
Tip to Tip65.500008/20/2013  
Tip to Tip65.000002/14/2013  
Tip to Tip64.500003/23/2012  
Tip to Tip63.250002/16/2011  
Tip to Tip62.500010/12/2010  
Tip to Tip62.250007/01/2010  
Tip to Tip62.000005/25/2010  
Tip to Tip61.250003/09/2010  
Tip to Tip61.000010/19/2009  
Marquis is a nice long classic looking longhorn.  She has a red bull calf on her side born September 2, 2009 by Sittin Bull.  She measures just over 60" at 4 years old.  Great breeding and a top notch cow in anyone's herd.  (10/22/09)