Allens Doherty 3/06 CF11

Date of Birth:
9/27/2006
Nickname:
Stella
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
G&G Longhorns
Breeder:
John & Ursula Allen
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
3/06
Reg #1:
253288
Reg #2:
CC241053
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$15,000
Sales Comments:
Clone to the wonderful producing Doherty 6. Bred to Grande Safari Chex for a fall 2017 calf.
Cloned From:
Doherty 6
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM His Royal Highness11/23/201703/05/2018  
Natural ServiceSniper06/05/201709/18/2017  
Natural ServiceGrande Safari Chex11/23/201602/15/2017  
Natural ServiceOutlawed05/31/201609/13/2016  
Natural ServiceOutlawed 11/13/201502/18/2016  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull06/01/201509/14/2015  
Natural ServiceAll Around Cowboy Chex11/24/201402/19/2015  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/31/201409/08/2014  
Natural ServiceD/O Tenacious11/13/201302/11/2014  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/14/201309/06/2013  
Natural ServiceSDR Duke11/26/201202/14/2013  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/25/201209/05/2012  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull11/14/201102/15/2012  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect05/25/201108/30/2011  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect11/20/201002/15/2011  
Natural ServiceSittin Bull05/25/201009/20/2010  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect11/23/200902/16/2010  
Natural ServiceCrisp Respect05/15/200908/31/2009  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip69.000003/05/2018  
Tip to Tip68.500006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip68.250002/15/2017  
Tip to Tip68.000006/28/2016  
Tip to Tip67.750002/18/2016  
Tip to Tip67.250007/01/2015  
Tip to Tip67.000006/16/2014  
Tip to Tip66.500002/27/2014  
Tip to Tip65.750002/14/2013  
Tip to Tip65.500009/05/2012  
Tip to Tip64.000006/19/2012  
Tip to Tip63.500003/23/2012  
Tip to Tip63.000010/04/2011  
Tip to Tip61.250002/16/2011  
Tip to Tip60.250010/12/2010  
This is one of our clones from one of the greatest producing Doherty cows there ever was, Doherty 6.  We only have two clones on the farm and it's not normally something we're interested in but when the opportunity came we couldn't pass up to see what happens.

Doherty 6 is a twisty horn cow.  Her lastest offspring sold for $50,000 at the Hudson Valentine Sale in Ft. Worth, Tx in August 2009

Picutred with this cow is the cloned animal (10/29/09)